Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy for users in United States

NOVANTELLA INVEX SL domiciled at Calle Sagasta, 30, piso 7 derecha, 28004, Madrid (Spain) (referred to as “us”, “we”, or
“our” as the context may require) (”Company” or “We”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it
through our compliance with this policy.
This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you
visit the website FORMATPDF.COM (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining,
protecting, and disclosing that information.
This policy applies to information we may collect:
• On this Website.
• In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
• Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated
non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.
• When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those
applications or advertising include links to this policy.
It does not apply to information collected by:
• Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any
third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or
• Any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content
(including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or through the Website.
Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how
we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By
accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time
(see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed
to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 18.

Our Website is not intended for individuals under the age of eighteen (18). Minors under legal age shall refrain
from providing any personal information to the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from
children under legal age. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under legal
age without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any
information from or about a child under legal age, please contact us at [email protected]

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:
 By which you may personally identified, such as first and last name, email address.
 Other personal information, such as face features, voice, weight, height, weight target, food

preferences, food habits, lifestyle and fitness habits, and other similar information.
 Payment information: Shipping address, credit or debit card number.
 About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.
We collect this information:
• Directly from you when you provide it to us.
• Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage
details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, and other tracking technologies.
• From third parties, for example, our business partners.

Information You Provide to Us
The information we collect on or through our Website may include:
• Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at
the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting
further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion
sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Website.
• Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses) if you contact us.
• Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
• Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You
may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
[You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the
Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”).
Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Additionally, we cannot
control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User
Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by
unauthorized persons].

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection
Technologies
As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies
to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:
• Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other
communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
• Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating
system, and browser type.
[We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across
third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). Click here for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on this website and how we
respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about
behavioral tracking.]

The information we collect automatically is only statistical data and does not include personal information. It
helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us
to:
· Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
· Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your
individual interests.
· Speed up your searches.
· Recognize you when you return to our Website.
The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:
· Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You
may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if
you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have
adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you
direct your browser to our Website.
· [Web Beacons. Pages of our Website [and our emails] may contain small electronic files known as web
beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for
example, to count users who have visited those pages or [opened an email] and for other related
website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system
and server integrity)].
· [Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to
collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash
cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies].
[We do not collect personal information automatically, but we may tie this information to personal information
about you that we collect from other sources, or you provide to us.]

Third-Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

[Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including
advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use
cookies [alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies] to collect information about
you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or
they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across
different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based
(behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.
We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions
about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.]

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:
• To present our Website and its contents to you.
• To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.

• To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
• To provide you with notices about your account/subscription, including expiration and renewal.
• To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between
you and us, including for billing and collection.
• To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
• To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website.
• In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any
individual, without restriction.
We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide as described in this privacy policy:
• To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
• To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are
bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the
purposes for which we disclose it to them.
• To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization,
dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s assets, whether as a going
concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held
by the Company about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
• To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or
regulatory request.
• To enforce or apply our terms of use and terms of sale and other agreements,
including for billing and collection purposes.
• If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the
Company, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and
organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created
mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:
Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies,
or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some
parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
[Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising. If you do not want us to share your personal
information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for promotional purposes, you can always opt-out
by logging into the Website and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile, checking or
unchecking the relevant boxes or by sending us an email with your request to [email protected]]

[Promotional Offers from the Company. If you do not wish to have your [email address/contact
information] used by the Company to promote our own or third parties' products or services, you can
opt-out by logging into the Website and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile by
checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by]sending us an email stating your request to [email protected] If we have sent you a promotional email, you may send us a return email asking to be
omitted from future email distributions. [This opt out does not apply to information provided to the
Company as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service experience or other
transactions.]]
[Targeted Advertising. If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that you provide to us to
deliver advertisements according to our advertisers' target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by
sending us an email stating your request to [email protected]]
We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However
these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this
way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the
NAI's website.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account
profile page.
You may also send us an email at [email protected] to request access to, correct or delete any personal
information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also
deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the
change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.
If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain
viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users.
Residents of certain states, such as California, Nevada, Colorado, Virginia, and Utah may have additional
personal information rights and choices.

Rights of California Residents.

If you are a California resident, your state’s laws provide you with specific rights regarding our use and
disclosure of your personal information. To the extent the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) applies to
our processing of your personal information, you may be entitled to the following rights:
 Right to Access. You have the right to request what personal information we collect, use,
disclose, and sell about you.
 Right to Deletion. You have the right to request deletion of your personal information that we
collect, subject to specific exceptions.
 Right to Opt-Out. You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third
parties.
 Right to Non-Discrimination. You have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment if you
exercise your rights under the applicable laws.

If you want exercise your rights and submit a request, please contact us [email protected] You must provide us with
sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected the
personal information and describe your request with sufficient detail to allow us to properly assess and answer
to it. If we are not able to verify your identity with the information provided, we may ask you for additional pieces
of information. Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act
on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. If you are an authorized agent making

a request on behalf of another individual, you must provide us with signed documentation that you are
authorized to act on behalf of that individual.
Rights of Colorado, Virginia and Utah Residents.

Colorado, Virginia and Utah each provide their state residents with rights to:

• Confirm whether we process their personal information.
• Access and delete certain personal information.
• Data portability.
• Opt-out of personal data processing for targeted advertising and sales.
Colorado and Virginia also provide their state residents with rights to:
• Correct inaccuracies in their personal information, taking into account the information’s nature
processing purpose.
• Opt-out of profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects.
To exercise any of these rights please send an email to [email protected]
Rights of Nevada Residents.

Nevada provides its residents with a limited right to opt-out of certain personal information sales. Residents
who wish to exercise this sale opt-out rights may submit a request to this designated address: [email protected]
However, please know we do not currently sell data triggering that statute’s opt-out requirements.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from
unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.
The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have
chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password
confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best
to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted
to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for
circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes
to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in
your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last
revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active
and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to
check for any changes.


Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

[email protected]